FilmyByte

Telugu

Nandi Awards List of Tollywood Heroes (2014-2016)

Nandi Awards List of Tollywood Heroes

Nandi Awards List of Tollywood Heroes: 

Nandi Awards is the highest award ceremony which is given for excellence cinematic achievement in Telegu theatre and Telegu cinema. The award is being presented by the Andhra Pradesh government. The award ceremony was first conducted in the year 1964 and it was last conducted in the year 1994.

Nandi Awards List of Tollywood Heroes

Nandi Award for the Year 2014

Category                                              Winner                                                                   Film 

Best Feature Film         Ram Achanta, Gopichand Achanta Anil Sunkara                      Legend

Second Best Feature Film             Nagarjuna Akkineni                                                       Manam

Third Best Feature Film                               KSV                                                                     Hitudu

Best Actor                                           Nandamuri Balakrishna                                             Legend

Best Director                                          Boyapati Srinu                                                         Legend

Best Actress                                                   Anjali                                                               Geethanjali

Best Supporting Actor                         Naga Chaitanya                                                        Manam

Best Supporting Actress                      Lakshmi Manchu                                 Chandamama Kathalu

Best Character Actor                             Rajendra Prasad                                                     Tommy

Best Male Comedian                            Brahmanandam Race Gurram

Best Female Comedian                        Vidyullekha Raman                                        Run Raja Run

Best Villain                                             Jagapati Babu                                                       Legend

Best Cinematographer                         Sai Sriram                                                             Ala Ela

Best Music Director                             Anup Rubens  Manam

Best Editor                                            Kotagiri Venkateswara Rao                                  Legend

Best Art Director                                          Vijay Krishna

Best Screenplay Writer                    A. S. Ravikumar Chowdary           Pilla Nuvvu Leni Jeevitham

Best Story Writer                                           Krishna Vamsi                     Govindudu Andarivadele

Best Dialogue Writer                                     M. Ratnam                                                   Legend

Best Lyricist                                              Chaitanya Prasad

Best Popular Film for Providing Wholesome Entertainment
V. Anand Prasad                                             Loukyam

Best Children’s Film                             Chilumula Shanthikumar                              Atreya

Best Documentary Film

Best Film Critic on Telugu Cinema             K.Mahesh

Sarojini Devi Award for a Film on National Integration
Bhaskarrao Vedrathi                                          Prabhanjanam

Best Male Playback Singer                         Vijay Yesudas                                                    Legend

Best Female Playback Singer                      K. S. Chithra                                                     Mukunda

Best Child Actor                                            Gautham Krishna                                    1: Nenokkadine

Best Child Actress                                                 Anuhya                                                        Atreya

Best First Film of a Director                    Chandoo Mondeti                                            Karthikeya

Best Choreographer                                    Prem Rakshith                                                   Aagadu

Best Audiographer                                      E. Radhakrishna                                           Karthikeya

Best Costume Designer Uddandu             OriDevudoy

Best Makeup Artist                                        Krishna

Best Fight Master                                          Ram Laxman                                                    Legend

Best Special Effects

Best Male Dubbing Artist                        P. Ravi Shankar                                                  Race Gurram

Best Female Dubbing Artist                         Chinmayi                                                         Manam

Nandi Award for Best Book on Telugu Cinema (Books, posters, etc.)                           Copper

Special Jury Award                                Srinivas Avasarala

Special Jury Award                                Meka Ramkrishna

Special Jury Award                                 Krishna Rao

Nandi Awards of the Year 2015

Best Feature Film                   Shobu Yarlagadda  Prasad Devineni                      Baahubali: The Beginning

Best Feature Film (Second)                  Priyanka Dutt                                             Yevade Subramanyam

Best Feature Film (Third)              Sravanti Ravi Kishore                                       Nenu Sailaja

Best Family Entertainment Film                                                                                 Srimanthudu

Best Actor                                                   Mahesh Babu                                             Srimanthudu

Best Director                                             S. S. Rajamouli                               Baahubali: The Beginning

Best Actress                                              Anushka Shetty                                           Size Zero

Best Supporting Actor                        Posani Krishna Murali                         Temper, Copper

Best Supporting Actress                         Ramya Krishnan                              Baahubali: The Beginning

Best Character Actor                                Allu Arjun                                         Rudramadevi

Best Male Comedian                              Vennela Kishore                               Bhale Bhale Magadivoy

Best Female Comedian Snigdha            Jatha Kalise

Best Villain                                               Rana Daggubati                                Baahubali: The Beginning

Best Cinematographer                          K. K. Senthil Kumar                         Baahubali: The Beginning

Best Music Director                                M. M. Keeravani                              Baahubali: The Beginning

Best Editor                                                    Navin Nooli                                  Ladies and Gentlemen

Best Art Director                                         Sabu Cyril                                      Baahubali: The Beginning

Best Screenplay Writer                         Kishore Tirumal                                   Nenu Sailaja

Best Story Writer

Best Dialogue Writer                       Sai Madhav Burra                                 Malli Malli Idi Rani Roju

Best Lyricist                                      Ramajogayya Sastry                                    Srimanthudu

Nandi Award for Akkineni Award for Best home-viewing feature film
K. A. Vallabha                                         Malli Malli Idi Rani Roju

Best Popular Film for Providing Wholesome Entertainment
Mahesh Babu
Ravi Shankar                                               Srimanthudu

Best Children’s Film                                                                                                     Gold

Best Documentary Film                                                                                           Sitavalo kanam

Best Film Critic on Telugu Cinema   Dr. K. Ravi Chandran

Sarojini Devi Award for a Film on National Integration
Y. Rajeev Reddy                                     Sai Babu Kanche

Best Male Playback Singer           M. M. Keeravani                                        Baahubali: The Beginning

Best Female Playback Singer          Chinmayi                                                   Malli Malli Idi Rani Roju

Best Child Actor                                  Master NTR                                            Dhana Veera Sura Karna

Best Child Actress                            Baby Karunya

Best First Film of a Director          Nag Ashwin                                                Yevade Subramanyam

Best Choreographer                      Prem Rakshith                                         Baahubali: The Beginning

Best Audiographer                            P. M. Sateesh                                        Baahubali: The Beginning

Best Costume Designer                  Rama Rajamouli

Prasanthi                                           Baahubali: The Beginning

Best Makeup Artist                        R. Madhava Rao                                   Dhana Veera Shura Karna

Best Fight Master                              Peter Hein                                         Baahubali: The Beginning

Best Special Effects                         V. Srinivas Mohan

Best Male Dubbing Artist                 P. Ravi Shankar

Best Female Dubbing Artist         Sowmya Rudramadevi

Nandi Awards for the Year 2016

Best Feature Film                      Raj Kandukuri  Yash Rangineni                     Pelli Choopulu

Second Best Feature Film             M. Ravi Kumar                                              Arddhanaari

Third Best Feature Film Gurajala Jagan Mohan
Manalo Okkadu                                                 Bronze

Best Actor                                               Jr. NTR                               Janatha Garage Nannaku Prematho

Best Director                                      Satish Vegesna                                  Sathamanam Bhavati

Best Actress                                           Ritu Varma                                     Pelli Choopulu

Best Supporting Actor                         Mohanlal                                         Janatha Garage

Best Supporting Actress                     Jayasudha                                Sathamanam Bhavati

Best Character Actor                 Naresh Sathamanam                                  Bhavati

Best Male Comedian                          Saptagiri                                             Express Raja

Best Female Comedian            Pragati  Kalyana Vaibhogame

Best Villain                              Aadhi Pinisetty  Sarrainodu                             Copper

Best Cinematographer                   Sameer Reddy                                 Sathamanam Bhavati

Best Music Director                    Mickey J. Meyer                                  Sathamanam Bhavati

Best Editor                                       Naveen Nooli                                    Nannaku Prematho

Best Art Director                              A. S. Prakash                                    Janatha Garage

Best Screenplay Writer               Ravikanth Perepu  Adivi Sesh           Kshanam

Best Story Writer                                Koratala Siva                               Janatha Garage

Best Dialogue Writer                    Srinivas Avasarala                           Jo Achyutananda

Best Lyricist                                  Ramajogayya Sastry                               Janatha Garage

Nandi Award for Akkineni Award for best home-viewing feature film
Dil Raju                                              Sathamanam Bhavati

Best Popular Film for Providing Wholesome Entertainment
Naveen Yerneni, Y. Ravi Shankar, and C. V. Mohan         Janatha Garage

 

Best Male Playback Singer      Vandemataram Srinivas                           Dandakaranyam

Best Female Playback Singer       Chinmayi                                                 Kalyana Vaibhogame

Best Child Actor                           Maikhel Gandhi                                           Supreme

Best Child Actress                             Raina Rao                                               Manamantha

Best First Film of a Director    Kalyan Krishna Kurasala Soggade          Chinni Nayana

Best Choreographer                  Raju Sundaram Janatha Garage

Best Audiographer                               E. Radhakrishna                                  Sarrainodu

Best Costume Designer                  A. Tirumaleswara Rao                      Sri Chilukuru Balaji

Best Makeup Artist                                  Ranjith                                             Arddhanaari

Best Fight Master                                   Venkat                                                    Supreme

Best Special Effects                                Fire Fly                                               Soggade  Chinni Nayana

Best Male Dubbing Artist                      Vasu                                                             Arddhanaari

Best Female Dubbing Artist                 Lipsika                                            Ekkadiki Pothavu Chinnavada

To Top